Academic / Graduation Award Recipients 2019

Athol Murray College of Notre Dame
 
 
Grade Nine
Christian Ethics                                    Josh Schenk         98.27%
English                                                   Jonah Jelley          97.415%
Fine Art                                                  Jonah Jelley          97.17%
French                                                    Chad Bates            99.80%
French Progress                                   Taytum Pow
Math                                                       Chad Bates            99.13%                 
Science                                                  Chad Bates            98.04%
Social Studies                                       Jonah Jelley          99.33%
Most Improved Student                       Roselin Stonechild
General Proficiency                              Chad Bates            97.16%
 
 
Grade Ten
Visual Art                                               Johnathan Verity   97.38%
Music                                                      Johnathan Verity  99.70%                                                        
Christian Ethics                                 Madelyn Weisshaar 99.51%
Drama                                                     Katelyn Kleisinger 94.22%
Drama Progress                                    Cody Walker
English A                                               Brynn Maclean      97.27%
English B                                             Johnathan Verity   96.77%
French                                                    Angeline Pitter      100.00% 
French Progress                                   Cody Walker
FPC Math                                               Kaden Laverdiere 99.34%
WPA Math                                              Philip Fath             98.21%
Science                                                  Johnathan Verity  99.38%
History                                                   Johnathan Verity  97.02
Communication Media                        Jenna Renwick     97.88%
EAL Award                                            Daniil Dolzhenko
Most Improved Student                       Cale Ambrozic
General Proficiency                              Johnathan Verity  97.81%   
 
 
Grade Eleven
Visual Art                                               Claire Nimegeers  98.34%
Christian Ethics                                    Rayanne McKenzie 98.77%
English                                                   Jack Nestor           96.93%
Drama                                                     Sydney Milum       94.93%
Drama Progress                                    Julien Ducharme
French                                                    Rayanne McKenzie 98.88%
French Progress                                   Kendra Zuchotzki
FDN Math                                               Johnathan Verity   97.51%
WPA Math                                              Logan Kroyman    81.23%
Pre-Calculus                                          Danil Poluyanov   97.40%
Health Science                                      Katya Krueger       95.33%
                                                                Sydney Milum       95.33%
Environmental Science                        Claire Nimegeers  86.26%
Physical Science                                   Sydney Milum       97.57%
History                                                   Jack Nestor           98.70%
Economics                                            Jada Livingston    93.71%
Communication Media                       Jesse Garchinski 94.73%
Creative Writing                                    Jack Nestor           95.90%
Most Improved Student                       Isaiah McNabb     
General Proficiency                              Sydney Milum       95.10%
 
 
               
Grade Twelve
English A                                               Julia Bancroft       95.41%            
English B                                               Brett Ambrozic     93.35%
English A AP                                         Zachary Jelley       95.30%
English B AP                                         Zachary Jelley         90.76%
Calculus                                                 Lixin Zhang             96.54%
FDN Math                                               Oliver Lepine         82.31%
Pre Calculus                                          Lixin Zhang           96.91%
WPA Math                                   Keegan Willier-Ferguson                  63.17%      
Christian Ethics                                    Rylan Kearns         97.78%
Economics                                            Jack Nestor            97.79%
Psychology                                           Anna-Liese King   96.23%
History                                                   Jocelyn Lightfoot 95.91%
Law                                                         Sydney Milum       95.26%
Chemistry                                              Faith Stark              94.29%
Physics                                                  Faith Stark             89.58%
Biology                                                 Zachary Jelley          93.76%
Visual Art                                               Lixin Zhang              95.27%
Music                                                      Jillian Schmit        95.45%
Choral                                                    Eden Tabin           
French                                                    Julia Bancroft         97.99%
French Progress                                   Eden Tabin
Drama                                          James Hardwicke-Brown   95.24%
Most Improved Student                       Zachary Winslow
General Proficiency                              Faith Stark              93.26%
 Don Geesen Scholarship:                   Kendra Zuchotzki
 Mother Edith Scholarships:                Rayanne McKenzie
                                                                Danil Poluyanov
                                               
President’s Cup                                    Noah Altwasser
Jocelyn Lightfoot
                                                               
President’s List:  
Noah Altwasser                                    Jocelyn Lightfoot
Ruben Cooper                                      Hunter Livingston
Alicia Fournier                                      Jayce Nikbakht
Erik Herman                                           Cort Shapka
Emily Henderson                                  Ethan Smith
Lyndsey Janes                                      Faith Stark
Zachary Jelley                                       Eden Tabin
                                                                Sophie Young
 
Award of Distinction:
Julia Bancroft                                       Carli Patenaude
Mason Dlugosz                                     Nolan Renwick
Raea Gilroy                                            Kaitlyn Ross
Colby Himmelspeck                             Jillian Schmit
Garrett Hunter                                       Zachary Winslow
John Kalmakoff                                    Coalson Wolford
Rylan Kearns                                                        
 
Murray Renouf Maynard                      Sophie Young
               
Mother Teresa                                       Jocelyn Lightfoot
 
Liturgical Award                                   John Kalmakoff
                                                                Sophie Young
 
Leadership (Female)                            Alicia Fournier            
                               
Leadership (Male)                                Jayce Nikbakht
  
Multi Media                                            Amanda Frank 
Yearbook                                               Jocelyn Lightfoot                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
SRC                                                        Lyndsey Janes
Jocelyn Lightfoot
                                                               
Governor General’s Bronze Medal: Nolan Renwick
 
Fred Hill Chancellor Scholarships:
Andrew Altwasser   Cody Creasy              Alexander Daves
Chad Bates              Brayden Mosset         Jesse Garchinski
Kael Dillon                 Angeline Pitter           Brendan Kerr
Jonah Jelley              Easton Stafford          Jada Livingston
Joshua Schenk          Johnathan Verity        Sydney Milum
 
International Student Scholarship:
Danil Dolzhenko
Nikita Nikora
Daniyl Tcherpanov
 
President Achievement Awards:
Kaitlyn Gilroy           Katya Krueger  Myah Duperreault    
Tessa Henry             Brynn MacLean Ethan Mattern         
Josh Mattern               Grace Pollon Jack Nestor
Back

Athol Murray College of Notre Dame ·

P.O. Box 100 Wilcox · SK, Canada S0G 5E0
Phone: 306-732-2080 · Fax: 306-732-4409 · Email: info@notredame.ca