Parents Weekend Schedule of Events
Athol Murray College of Notre Dame
Parents Weekend February 7-9, 2020
On Display – 100 Year Time Capsule
Art Program Display - Kenney Hall Entrance
Library Available for work, relaxing, coffee
Archives Museum Open 11:00 AM - 5:30 PM
8:30 AM - Parent & Student Assembly, Varsity Hall
9:10 AM - Parents welcome to join students at 1st Period Block
10:00 AM - Archives Tours, Rink Tours, Houndshop Open, Admissions, Houseparent Meetings
10:00 AM - Office Ice Skills Facility Open to Families, Duncan McNeill Arena
12:00 PM - Lunch, Varsity Hall
12:10 PM - Chopped Varsity - Parents vs. Students, Varsity Hall
1:30 PM - Staff vs. Student Charity Hockey Game, Duncan McNeill Arena
4:00 - 5:30 PM – Staff & Parent Social - Archives Museum
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Dinner, Varsity Hall
5:00 PM – Midget AA Hounds vs Midget AA Argos, Duncan McNeill Arena
5:15 PM - Prep Basketball Practice, Kenney Hall Gymnasium
8:00 PM - Sask Energy Minor Hockey Night - Red & White Game – Jr. A vs Flin Flon Bombers
7:45 PM - Female AA vs. Parkland Fire @ Grenfell Regional Park Arena
8:15 PM - Hockey Regina Hounds vs Regina Buffalos @ Regina - Al Ritchie Arena
Saturday, February 8, 2020
On Display – 100 Year Time Capsule
Art Program - Kenney Hall Entrance
Library Available for work, relaxing, coffee
Archives Museum Open 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Notre Dame Wrestling @Moose Jaw
Bantam AA vs Saskatoon Stallions in Saskatoon - Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
10:30 AM - Female AA Hounds vs Northwest Sharks, Duncan McNeill Arena
12:00 PM - Lunch at Varsity
1:30 PM - Bantam Prep vs Okanagan Hockey Academy (Edmonton), Duncan McNeill Arena
4:00 PM - Elite 15's vs Edge School for Athletes, Duncan McNeill Arena
7:00 PM - Female AAA Hounds vs Weyburn Southern Range Gold Wings, Duncan McNeill Arena
Female AAA Hounds vs Weyburn Southern Range Gold Wings in Weyburn
South Sask Hounds vs Moose Jaw Warriors in Moose Jaw
Bantam AA vs Saskatoon Bandits in Saskatoon
Midget A Hounds vs. Prairie Storm in Balgonie
10:15 AM - Mass at St. Augustine Church
11:30 AM - Brunch following Mass
12:00 PM - Bantam Prep vs Okanagan Hockey Academy (Edmonton), Duncan McNeill Arena
2:30 PM - Elite 15's vs Edge School for Athletes, Duncan McNeill Arena
5:30 PM - Midget AAA Argos vs Hounds, Duncan McNeill Arena
8:30 PM – Midget AA Argos vs. Yorkton, Duncan McNeill Arena
Back